Maine: An Encyclopedia
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Skiing, Boys

Consecutive Championhips

School No. Years
Mt. Blue 6 2000-2005
Mt. Blue 5 2007-2011
Edward Little 4 1968-1971
Yarmouth 4 2006-2009

Year No Classes Year Class A Class B Class C Class D
1946 Edward Little 1954 Gould Academy Bridgton
1947 Andover 1955 Farmington Andover
1948 Gould Academy 1956 Gould Academy Fryeburg
1949 Gould Academy 1957 Farmington Andover
1950 Edward Little 1958 Edward Little Andover
1951 Edward Little 1959 Edward Little Mexico
1952 Edward Little 1960 Gould Academy Maine Central/ Farmington
1953 Gould Academy 1961 Gould Academy Maine Central/ Rumford
1962 Gould Academy Madawaska/ Mexico
1963 Edward Little Kents Hill/Van Buren/ Maine Central
1964 Rumford Van Buren/Mexico/ Maine Central
Class AA 1965 Edward Little Presque Isle/Farmington/ Maine Central
1966 Edward Little 1966 Edward Little Bridgton
1967 Gould Academy 1967 Fryeburg Lewiston
1968 Edward Little 1968 Maine Central Livermore Falls
1969 Edward Little 1969 Livermore Falls Warsaw
1970 Edward Little 1970 Livermore Falls Telstar
1971 Edward Little 1971 Telstar Lewiston
1972 Rumford Livermore Falls Jay York
1973 Rumford Telstar York Gray-New Gloucester
1974 Edward Little Fort Kent Caribou Ft. Fairfield
1975 Edward Little Waterville Oxford Hills Stearns
1976 Livermore Falls Fryeburg Gray-New Gloucester Falmouth
1977 Telstar Lewiston Jay Maranacook
1978 Livermore Falls Lewiston Jay Maranacook
1979 Telstar Oxford Hills Maranacook Mt. Abram
1980 Livermore Falls Fort Kent Fort Fairfield Mt. Abram
1981 Mount Blue Madawaska Gray-New Gloucester
1982 Telstar Mount Abram
1983 Fryeburg Academy Mount Abram
1984 Fryeburg Mount Abram
1985 Fryeburg Madawaska
1986 Edward Little Mount Abram
1988 Rumford Yarmouth
1989 Fryeburg Yarmouth
1990 Edward Little Camden-Rockport Yarmouth
1991 Edward Little Lake Region Yarmouth
1992 Edward Little Maranacook Jay
1993 Oxford Hills Maranacook Madawaska
1994 Fort Kent Maranacook Madawaska
1995 Mt. Blue Yarmouth Madawaska
1996 Mountain Valley Maranacook Yarmouth
1997 Mountain Valley Leavitt Madawaska
1998 Mt. Blue Maranacook Yarmouth
1999 Edward Little Mt. Abram Madawaska
2000 Mt. Blue Maranacook Madawaska
2001 Mt. Blue Maranacook Freeport
2002 Mt. Blue Maranacook Madawaska
2003 Mt. Blue Greely Freeport
2004 Mt. Blue Yarmouth Fort Kent
2005 Mt. Blue Mountain Valley Freeport
2006 Leavitt Yarmouth Freeport
2007 Mt. Blue Yarmouth Fort Kent
2008 Mt. Blue Yarmouth Fort Kent
2009 Mt. Blue Yarmouth Fort Kent
2010 Mt. Blue Falmouth Freeport
2011 Mt. Blue Falmouth Freeport
2012 Falmouth Yarmouth Fort Kent
This entry was posted in Recreation, Sports Champs and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.
This entry was last modified: November 07, 2013 06:00 PM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *